Welcome to WKAUSA.com.
We have detected that you do not have the Flash 8 player installed.
Please Click Here to download the Flash plugin.

 

WKA USA Nationals/North Americans/Worlds News

2005 WKA World Championships

Women
Muay Thai

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 50

 

 

 

 

- 54

Misty Sutherland
CAN

Emily Bearden
USA

Zeinab Habib

Rima Sidhu
USA

- 57

 

 

 

 

- 60

 

 

 

 

- 63

 

 

 

 

- 66

 

 

 

 

+ 66

 

 

 

 

 

Women
Kickboxing

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 50

 

 

 

 

- 54

 

 

 

 

- 57

Nora Swilem
EGY

Rima Sidhu
USA

Zeinab Habib
EGY

 

- 60

 

 

 

 

- 63

Johanna Goeckl
DEU

Cornelia Zimmer
DEU

Stacy Dolby
USA

 

- 66

 

 

 

 

+ 66

Melissa Misiuda
CAN

Natalie Fuz
USA

Christine Krumbholz
DEU

Annet Sonntag
DEU

 

Women
Full Contact

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 50

 

 

 

 

- 54

Jackie Lachapelle
CAN

Pia Mazelanik
DEU

Nora Swilem
EGY

Zeinab Habib
EGY

- 57

 

 

 

 

- 60

Christine Hennig
DEU

Cornelia Zimmer
DEU

Alex Nicolic
CAN

 

- 63

 

 

 

 

- 66

Kelly Megan
CAN

Elaine Fowler
CAN

Anette Sonntag
DEU

Johanna Goeckel
DEU

+ 66

Josie Novielli
CAN

Anja Renfordt
DEU

Tobi Carraway
USA

 

 

Men
Muay Thai

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

 

 

 

 

- 57

Darren Robson
CAN

Jose Villarisco
USA

Alexander Mai
DEU

 

- 60

 

 

 

 

- 64

Mike Jahr
DEU

Brian Robertson
USA

Fevzi Mutlu
TUR

Nathan Smandch
CAN

- 67

Levi Krump
CAN

Joseph Murdaugh
USA

Rezvan Isayev
RUS

Landon Simmons
USA

- 71

Darren Snell
CAN

Kurt Reinhard
USA

Landon Simmons
USA

 

- 75

Brad Wall
CAN

Tarik Kuzucu
DEU

Kurt Reinhard
USA

Steve Radinski
USA

- 81

Scott Clark
CAN

Jonathan Tissue
USA

Michel Awilar
TTO

Damian Smektala
CAN

- 86

Damian Smektala
CAN

Sebastien Scheider
DEU

Amir Sadollah
USA

Jack Green
USA

- 91

Yahosuah Yahudah
USA

Eugen Henzel
DEU

Lars Grundkowska
DEU

 

+ 91

Plameh Petrov
BUL

Dimitri Antonenko
RUS

 

 

 

 

Men
Kickboxing

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

 

 

 

 

- 57

 

 

 

 

- 60

Umaer Haq
USA

Prince Lee Isidore
TTO

Alexander Mai
DEU

Leroy Isidore
TTO

- 64

Mike Jahr
DEU

Viatscheslav Tislenko
RUS

Sam Yousefi
USA

Sushil Nand
CAN

- 67

Rezvan Isayev
RUS

Yury Evsyunin
CAN

Adam Graves
USA

Jason Ramatour
TTO

- 71

Konstantin Sybtov
RUS

Danir Yusupov
RUS

Ray Jenkins
USA

Loya Ramon
MEX

- 75

 

 

 

 

- 81

David Denison
USA

Tarik Kuzucu
GER

Michel Awkar
LEB

Jason Moore
USA

- 86

Sebastein Scheider
DEU

Anton Berdnikov
RUS

Ray Blais
USA

Kenneth Bishop
TTO

- 91

Lars Grundkowska
DEU

Antonenko Dmitrij
RUS

Jack Greene
USA

 

+ 91

Plameh Petrov
BUL

Dimitri Antonenko
RUS

Andy Schadenberg
DEU

 

 

Men
Full Contact

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

 

 

 

 

- 57

 

 

 

 

- 60

Ivan Bityutskikh
RUS

Kyle Brown
USA

Gerard Alexander
SCT

 

- 64

Denis Lukashov
RUS

John Nash
CAN

Josh DaSilva
CAN

 

- 67

Sergey Uspenskiy
RUS

Florian Hardy
DEU

Amir Rasinic
CAN

Travis Macvicar
CAN

- 71

Roman Rozhkov
RUS

Nick Petroff
CAN

Michael Cooper
USA

 

- 75

Nico Kornhass
DEU

Robert Boyd
CAN

Randy Morrison
CAN

Gary Celland
SCT

- 81

Sergey Taranenko
RUS

Bart Molenda
CAN

Ray Blais
CAN

 

- 86

Anton Berdnikov
RUS

Dimitri Sakr
LEB

Graeme Wright
SCT

 

- 91

Eugen Henzel
DEU

Tony Black
CAN

Patrick Gerdentisch
AUT

Colin O'Shaughnessy
IRL

+ 91

Sandy Pembroke
CAN

Tate Deschamps
CAN

Andy Schadenburg
DEU

John Kennedy Ikeme
NIG

 

 

Copyright ©2008 WKA USA. All rights reserved. Web Design: ChampionsWay Inc