Welcome to WKAUSA.com.
We have detected that you do not have the Flash 8 player installed.
Please Click Here to download the Flash plugin.

 

WKA USA Nationals/North Americans/Worlds News

2007 WKA USA North American Combat Sports Championships

Women
Muay Thai - Novice

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 50

Florina Petcu

Rosario Castillo

Angela Williamson

Kim Riedinger

- 54

Deborah Liao

Danika Johnston

Katie Vespa

 

- 57

Beth Cook

Patricia Ramirez

Victoria Arvizu

Kara Reeder

- 63

Camilla Meshiea

Chantal Ughi

Deborah Au-Yeung

Kristen Finon

- 66

Andria Caplan

Kathryn Grooms

Kristen-Marie Pernicano

 

 

Women
Muay Thai - Open

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

Kimberly Smith

Bertina Lee

 

 

- 60

Lindsey Scheer

Gizely Andrade

 

 

 

Women
Mixed Martial Arts - Novice

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 155

Kelly MacDonald

Lindsey MacMhaolin

Stacy Dolby

 

 

Men
Muay Thai - Novice

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

Jeffery Villanueva

Sam Kong

 

 

- 57

Scott Sawade

Shaen Fazen

Adam Eisenberg

Takaaki Kawabata

- 60

Jay Matias

Ahmed ElSabbahy

Imam Elahi

Sam Crumpton

- 67

Edward Agurto

Charlie Cottone

Tim Shameral

Doug Keefe

- 71

Joel Allen

Mike Lavera

John Kraljevich

Carlos Alejandro

- 75

Gajus Ebratt

Rupert Alfiler

David Kadio-Morokro

Derek Kenney

- 81

David Vaughn

Sergio Aguirre

Jeff Boss

Phillip Riggs

- 86

Elbert Pereira

Jason Matthews

Todd Gimian

Alex Matthews

+ 91

James Quelle

Thomas Rhee

Ned Kuruc

Ben Saylor

 

Men
Muay Thai - Open

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 64

Brandon Mickens

Umaer Haq

Colin Tebo

Ognjen Topic

- 67

Charles Anderson

Christian Syvoravong

 

 

- 71

Liam Tarrant

Tony Flores

Eduardo Martinez

Kurt Reinhart

- 75

Marcus Fisher

Vamana Brown

Samuel Hosmer

Mike Frazier

 

Men
Mixed Martial Arts - Novice

Weight Division (lbs)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 135

Brian Moon

Anthony Vespa

Brandon Allison

Jose Cruz

- 145

Arthur Rofi

Michael Sheetenhelm

Chance Davis

Andrew Chabalowski

- 155

Marshall Thompson

Carl Staley

Chris Buckner

Nelson Sobral

 

Men
Mixed Martial Arts - Open

Weight Division (lbs)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 135

Umaer Haq

Michael Phillips

Westwood Donally

 

- 145

Mackens Semerzier

Brent Hess

 

 

- 155

Khris Gonzalez

Tripp Seed

Israel Flores

John Salgado

- 170

Matt Makowski

Tait Lund

Vamana Brown

Don Bailey

- 185

Zachary Davis

Jonathan Torrez

Robert Peach

Carlos Rodrigues

- 205

Danny Dean

Michael Smith

 

 

- 265

Mat Van Buren

Anthony Horn

 

 

Copyright ©2008 WKA USA. All rights reserved. Web Design: ChampionsWay Inc