Welcome to WKAUSA.com.
We have detected that you do not have the Flash 8 player installed.
Please Click Here to download the Flash plugin.

 

WKA USA Nationals/North Americans/Worlds News

2004 WKA USA Nationals & Team Trials

MUAY THAI DIVISION - FEMALE

WKA USA NationalsBantamweight (-50 kg or -110 lbs)
Alisanne Casey winner over Hope Tzilianos by Unanimous Decision
Featherweight (-54 kg or -118.8 lbs)
Jenny Foster winner over Bertina Lee by Majority Decision
Lightweight (-57 kg or -125.4 lbs)
Nicole Hess winner over Rima Sidhu by Forfeiture
Welterweight (-63 kg or -138.6 lbs)
Heather Kettelhorn winner over Erin Cantrell by Unanimous Decision
Middleweight (-66 kg or -145.2 lbs)
Stacey Galloway winner over Christina Puglisi by Decision

KICKBOXING DIVISION - FEMALE
Welterweight (-63 kg or -138.6 lbs)
Nicole Hess winner over Erin Cantrell by Forfeiture

FULL CONTACT DIVISION - FEMALE
Heavyweight (+66 kg or +145.2 lbs)
Rhonda Leland winner over Tobi Carraway by Decision

MUAY THAI DIVISION - MALE
Featherweight (-57 kg or -125.4 lbs)
Stephen Strotmeyer winner over Jose Villarisco by Unanimous Decision
Lightweight (-60kg or -132 lbs)
Omar Ahmed winner over Aramis Satorio by Unanimous Decision
Lt. Welterweight (-64 kg or -140.8 lbs)
Tarik Abouwarda winner over Mark Deluca by Forfeiture
Welterweight (-67 kg or -147.4 lbs)
Aaron Fisher winner over Jamie Crowder by TKO in 1:02 of 2nd Round
Lt. Middleweight (-71 kg or -156.2 lbs)
Steve Radinski winner over Jason Taylor by Unanimous Decision
Middleweight (-75 kg or -165 lbs)
Chris Romulo winner over Nicholas Balghiti by Forfeiture
Lt. Heavyweight (-81 kg or -178.2 lbs)
Dominick Piscielli winner over Harvey Grasse by Decision
Cruiserweight (-86 kg or -189.2 lbs)
Dan Pemble winner over Andrew Stolarik by Unanimous Decision
Heavyweight (-91 kg or -200.2 lbs)
Carlos Zevallos winner over Charles Pemble by Majority Decision
Super Heavyweight (+91 kg or +200.2 lbs)
David Carter winner over Yahosuah Yahudah by Unanimous Decision

KICKBOXING DIVISION - MALE
Bantamweight (-54 kg or -118.8 lbs)
Kyle Brown winner over Arjun Nair by Unanimous Decision
Lightweight (-64 kg or -140.8 lbs)
Darius Henry winner over Charles Thomason by Forfeiture
Lt. Middleweight (-71 kg or -156.2 lbs)
J.P. Perelmutter winner over Duane Shelton by Unanimous Decision
Middleweight (-75 kg or -165 lbs)
Taurin McLeod winner over David Silipath by Unanimous Decision
Lt. Heavyweight (-81 kg or -178.2 lbs)
Paul Cantrell winner over Jerome Wilson by TKO in 0:37 of 3rd Round
Heavyweight (-91 kg or -200.2 lbs)
Kamarah Pasley winner over Amir Sadollah by Forfeiture

FULL CONTACT DIVISION - MALE
Lightweight (-60 kg or -132 lbs)
Dallas Crowe winner over Nelson Lebron by Unanimous Decision
Welterweight (-67 kg or -147.4 lbs)
Brent Hess winner over Marty Hall by Unanimous Decision
Lt. Middleweight (-71 kg or -156.2 lbs )
Shannon Hudson winner over Travis Dallos by Unanimous Decision
Middleweight (-75 kg or -165 lbs)
Steve Mann winner over Michael Harris by Majority Decision
Lt. Heavyweight (-81 kg or -178.2 lbs)
Lemont Davis winner over Steven Ferguson by TKO
Cruiserweight (-86 kg or -189.2 lbs)
Patrick Sears winner over Michael Fenerty by Unanimous Decision
Super Heavyweight (+91 kg or +200.2 lbs)
Anthony Duncan winner over Jeremy Arel by Unanimous Decision

Results of the 2004 WKA USA Kickboxing Nationals

Click here for the 2004 WKA US National Team


WOMEN

Muay Thai

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

< 50

Alisanne Casey

Hope Tzilianos

 

 

- 54

Jenny Foster

Bertina Lee

Lynne Chan

 

- 57

Nicole Hess

Rima Sidhu

Huong Nguyen

 

-63

Heather Kettelhorn

Erin Cantrell

 

 

-66

Stacey Galloway

Christina Puglisi

 

 

 

Kickboxing

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 63

Nicole Hess

Erin Cantrell

 

 

 

Full Contact

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

+ 66

Rhonda Leland

Tobi Carraway

 

 

 

MEN

Muay Thai

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 57

Stephen Strotmeyer

Jose Villarisco

Umaer Haq

 

- 60

Omar Ahmed

Aramis Satorio

Khov Muong

 

- 64

Tarik Abouwarda

Mark Deluca

Roderick Melvin

Mark England

- 67

Aaron Fisher

Jamie Crowder

Giovanni Lemm

Joseph Murdough

- 71

Steve Radinski

Jason Taylor

Robert Wells

Paul Rosales

- 75

Chris Romulo

Nicholas Balghatti

Kurt Rheinhard

Brian Waters

- 81

Dominick Piscielli

Harvey Grasse

Anton Kirichenko

Gus Imdjeyiannis

- 86

Dan Pemble

Andrew Stolarik

Ramon Rosario

 

- 91

Carlos Zevallos

Charles Pemble

Rob Banda

Wilson Taylor

+ 91

David Carter

Yahosuah Yahudah

Brian Stann

Billy Yancey

 

Kickboxing

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 54

Kyle Brown

Arjun Nair

 

 

- 64

Darius Henry

Charles Thomason

Hakim Dotson

Kuang Wang

- 71

J.P. Perelmutter

Duane Shelton

David Oliver

 

- 75

Taurin McLeod

David Silipath

Chad Armstrong

 

- 81

Paul Cantrell

Jerome Wilson

Steve Hall

Danny Journey

- 91

Kamarah Pasley

Amir Sadollah

David Womack

 

 

Full Contact

Weight Division (kg)

1st Place

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

- 60

Dallas Crowe

Nelson Labron

Umaer Haq

 

- 67

Brent Hess

Marty Hall

Damien Hatcher

 

- 71

Shannon Hudson

Travis Dallos

 

 

- 75

Steve Mann

Michael harris

Daniel Corron

 

- 81

Lemont Davis

Steven Ferguson

Carlos Shephard

 

- 86

Patrick Sears

Michael Fenerty

 

 

+ 91

Anthony Duncan

Jeremy Arel

David Treadwell

 

 

Copyright ©2008 WKA USA. All rights reserved. Web Design: ChampionsWay Inc