Welcome to WKAUSA.com.
We have detected that you do not have the Flash 8 player installed.
Please Click Here to download the Flash plugin.

 

Results

WKA North American Combat Sports Championships                                                           
Richmond, VA
June 18-20th, 2010
2010 WKA NORTH AMERICANS RECAP


Men's Novice Muay Thai

Women's Novice Muay Thai

Men's Open Muay Thai

Women's Open Muay Thai

 

Men's Novice MMA

Women's Novice MMA

Men's Open MMA

Women's Open MMA

Juniors matches

Results Brackets     Special Thanks to our Sponsor


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -118 lbs  
Winner: Erick Castro

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   James Zarbailov

 

 

 

     Erick Castro

 

   Erick Castro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Erick Castro

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Justin Wong

 

 

 

      Justin Wong

 

    Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -125 lbs  
Winner: Lawrence Le

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   James Zarbailov

 

 

 

     Robert Lee

 

   Robert Lee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Lawrence Le

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Ghary Ursua

 

 

 

      Lawrence Le

 

    Lawrence Le

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -132 lbs  
Winner: Daniel Daroy

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Frank Wingate

 

 

 

 

Daniel Daroy 

Daniel Daroy

 

 

 

Greg Lachaga 

 

Daniel Daroy

 

 

 Bye

Greg Lachaga

 

Daniel Daroy

 

Scott Brain 

    

Scott Brain

 

 

 Bye

Scott Brain

 

 

 

Asa Soloman 

 

 

 

 

 Bye

Asa Soloman

 

 

Daniel Daroy

John Tan 

 

 

 

 

 Bye

John Tan

 

 

 

Rodolphe Felix 

 

John Tan

 

 

 Bye

Rodolphe Felix

 

 

 

Sean Smith 

     

 

Sean Smith

 

 Bye

Sean Smith

 

 

 

 Christhian Palacios

 

Sean Smith

 

 

 Bye

Christhian Palacios

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -140 lbs  
Winner: Leigh Malcomson

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Carlos Madariaga

 

 

 

 

 Bye

Carlos Madariaga

 

 

 

 Sheldon Vick

 

Carlos Madariaga

 

 

 Bye

Sheldon Vick

 

 

 

 Leigh Malcomson

    

 

Leigh Malcomson

 

 Gustavo Navarette

Leigh Malcolmson

 

 

 

 Jason Mellish

 

Leigh Malcomson

 

 

 Geoffe Aoyagi

Geoff Aoyagi

 

 

 

 Matthew Lewis

 

 

 

Leigh Malcomson

 Matthew Coleridge-Taylor

Matthew Lewis

 

 

 

 John Scamordella

 

Matthew Lewis

 

 

 Bye

John Scamordella

 

 

 

 Pablo Rayo

     

 

Matthew Lewis

 

 Otis Chevalier

Pablo Rayo

 

 

 

 John Lancaster

 

Pablo Rayo

 

 

 Bye

John Lancaster

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -147 lbs  
Winner: Eddie Marini

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  David Santillan-Rojas

 

 

 

 

Chas Coady

Chas Coady

 

 

 

  Kevin Hansen

 

Chas Coady

 

 

  Christopher Ma

Kevin Hansen

 

 

 

  Paul MacMahon

    

 

Spencer Kelley

 

  James Gregory

Paul McMahon

 

 

 

  Chin Tuan

 

Spencer Kelley

 

 

  Spencer Kelley

Spencer Kelley

 

 

 

  Juan Rodriguez

 

 

 

Eddie Marini

  Bye

Juan Rodriguez

 

 

 

  Ratioender Melo

 

Ratioender Melo

 

 

  Aleksander Zavorotynskiy

Ratioender Melo

 

 

 

  Christian Mauceri

     

 

Eddie Marini

 

  Eddie Cuello

Eddie Cuello

 

 

 

  Eddie Marini

 

Eddie Marini

 

 

 Bye

Eddie Marini

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice (Pool A)
Weight Division -156 lbs  
Winner: Pedro Castillo *Winner fought Pool B winner*

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

Kraig Speight

 

 

 

 

Kraig Speight

 

 

Scott Darkow

 

 

 

    

 

Kraig Speight

 

Robert Mansfield

 

 

 

 

Ruslan Badalov

 

 

Ruslan Badalov

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pedro Castillo

Pedro Castillo

 

 

 

 

Pedro Castillo

 

 

Michael Beeco

 

 

 

     

 

Pedro Castillo

 

Dustin Groff

 

 

 

 

Dustin Groff

 

 

Bye

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice (Pool B)
Weight Division -156 lbs  
Winner: Sean Kelley *Winner fought Pool A winner*

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Sean Kelley

 

 

 

 

Sherroy Williams

Sean Kelley

 

 

 

  Brian Butler

 

Sean Kelley

 

 

  Bye

Brian Butler

 

 

 

  Andrew Rodriguez

 

 

Sean Kelley

 

  Bye

Andrew Rodriguez

 

 

 

  Omar Estevez

 

Omar Estevez

 

 

  Bye

Omar Estevez

 

 

 

  James Mackey

 

 

 

Sean Kelley

  Bye

James Mackey

 

 

 

  Christopher Fair

 

James Mackey

 

 

  Bye

Christopher Fair

 

 

 

  Jeffrey Catenacci

 

 

Jeffrey Catenacci

 

  Bye

Jeffrey Catenacci

 

 

 

  Yoonsoo Kim

 

Jeffrey Catenacci

 

 

William Alexander

Yoonsoo Kim

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice (FInal)
Weight Division -156 lbs  
Winner: Sean Kelley

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Kelley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Kelley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pedro Castillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice Pool A
Weight Division -165 lbs  
Winner: Brett Winslow *Winner fought Pool B winner*

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Roman Berkovich

 

 

 

 

Christopher Hall

Christopher Hall

     

  John Bussiere

 

John Bussiere

   

  Bye

John Bussiere

     

  Thomas Edwards

   

John Bussiere

 

  Bye

Thomas Edwards

     

  Daniel Valinoti

 

Thomas Edwards

   

  Bye

Daniel Valinoti

   

Brett Winslow

  Brett Winslow

       

  Bye

Brett Winslow

     

  James Faris

 

Brett Winslow

   

  Bye

James Faris

     

  Scott Myto

   

Brett Winslow

 

  Bye

Scott Myrto

     

  Christopher Schilling

 

Scott Myrto

 

 

  Bye

Christopher Schilling

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice Pool B
Weight Division -165 lbs  
Winner: Daniel Chacon *Winner fought Pool A winner*

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Brayner Martinez

 

 

 

 

Wally Azarcon

  Brayner Martinez

     

  Kevin Huynh

 

  Brayner Martinez

   

  Bye

  Kevin Huynh

     

  David Zabielski

   

  Brayner Martinez

 

  Bye

  David Zabielski

     

  Ajay Patel

 

  David Zabielski

   

  Bye

  Ajay Patel

   

Daniel Chacon

  Daniel Chacon

       

  Bye

  Daniel Chacon

     

  Radek Pilar

 

  Daniel Chacon

   

  Bye

  Radek Pilar

     

  Alex Melts

   

  Daniel Chacon

 

  Bye

  Alex Melts

     

  Corey Grafe

 

  Alex Melts

 

 

  Jacques Preira

 Jacques Preira 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice Final
Weight Division -165 lbs  
Winner: Brett Winslow

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

       
       
       
       
   

Brett Winslow

   
   

Brett Winslow

   

Daniel Chacon

       
       
       
       
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -178 lbs  
Winner: Ryan Hill

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Mohammad Eldosougi

     
 

  Mohammad Eldosougi

   

  Michael Landry

     
   

  Val Stoyanov

 

  Val Stoyanov

     
 

  Val Stoyanov

   

  Bye

   

Ryan Hill

       

  Roberto Rosales

     
 

  Roberto Rosales

   

  Bye

     
   

  Ryan Hill

 

  Jonathan Reff

     

 

  Ryan Hill

 

 

 Ryan Hill 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -189 lbs  
Winner: Diamond Watson

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  William Ferrell

     
 

  William Ferrell

   

  Mikhail Andreyev

     
   

  William Ferrell

 

  Darrin Billock

     
 

  Abdallah Daher

   

  Abdallah Daher

   

Diamond Watson

       

  Diamond Watson

     
 

  Diamond Watson

   

  Joshua Haun

     
   

  Diamond Watson

 

  Gerald Walker

     

 

  Gerald Walker

 

 

 Bye 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -210 lbs  
Winner: John Goldman

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     
     
     
 

  Brian Marshall

 
     
     
   

John Goldman

     
     
     
     
 

  John Goldman

 
     
 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division +210 lbs  
Winner: Maurice Holley

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Robert Winslow

   

  Greg Inocencio

   

  Greg Inocencio

     
   

  Drew Marshall

 

  Kerr Kenyata

     
 

  Drew Marshall

   

  Drew Marshall

   

Maurice Holley

       

  Frank Morales

     
 

  Maurice Holley

   

  Maurice Holley

     
   

  Maurice Holley

 

  Chase Taylor

     
 

  Chase Taylor

 

 

  Matthew Gray

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -110 lbs  
Winner: Angela Hill

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Allison Kavanagh

   

  Allison Kavanagh

   

  bye

     
   

  Allison Kavanagh

 

  Ani Hilditch

     
 

  Ani Hilditch

   

  bye

   

Angela Hill

       

  Angela Hill

     
 

  Angela Hill

   

  bye

     
   

  Angela Hill

 

  Nicole Salgar

     
 

  Nicole Salgar

 

 

  Sana Petersen

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -118 lbs  
Winner: Beatrice Branson

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Mary Brulator

   

  Mary Brulator

   

  bye

     
   

  Beatrice Branson

 

  Jessica Dolce

     
 

  Beatrice Branson

   

  Beatrice Branson

   

Beatrice Branson

       

  Jennifer Stark

     
 

  Jennifer Stark

   

  bye

     
   

  Jennifer Stark

 

  Rosanne Choi

     
 

  Rosanne Choi

 

 

  bye

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -125 lbs  
Winner: Ruby Calabrese

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Lisa Cuellar

   

  Lisa Cuellar

   

  bye

     
   

  Lisa Cuellar

 

  Tianna Umann

     
 

  Tianna Umann

   

  Roya Darvishian

   

Ruby Calabrese

       

  Ruby Calabrese

     
 

  Ruby Calabrese

   

  bye

     
   

  Ruby Calabrese

 

  Deirdre Sinico

     
 

  Deirdre Sinico

 

 

  bye

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -132 lbs  
Winner: Nicole Ruiz

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicole Ruiz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicole Ruiz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leilani Taylor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -138 lbs  
Winner: Laurence Hyacinthe

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Laurence Hyacinthe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Laurence Hyacinthe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      Shaima Ibrahim

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division -145 lbs  
Winner: Nicci Soutiere

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Nicci Soutiere

 

 

 

     Nicci Soutiere

 

  Sijara Eubanks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nicci Soutiere 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Melissa Carlton

 

 

 

      Melissa Carlton

 

  Caroline Speck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Novice
Weight Division +145 lbs  
Winner: Senedia Rivera

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Brooke Gumbine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneida Rivera 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   Seneida Rivera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -118 lbs  
Winner: Andrew Moy

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Andrew Moy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -125.4 lbs  
Winner: Jaffer Panezai

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jaffer Panezai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -132 lbs  
Winner: Edward Agurto

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Scott Sawade

 

 

     Edward Agurto

 

     Edward Agurto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Edward Agurto

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Dustin Battad

 

 

 

      Dustin Battad

 

     Chris Huntington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -140 lbs  
Winner: Hakeem Dawodu

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Steven Dang

 

 

 

     Steven Dang

 

     Jaffer Panezai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Hakeem Dawodu

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Hakeem Dawodu

 

 

 

     Hakeem Dawodu

 

     Richard Callado

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -147 lbs  
Winner: Niko Tsigaras

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

Dan Matala

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dan Matala

 

 

Albium Hunter

 

     Dan Matala

 

bye

Albium Hunter

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 Niko Tsigaras

   

 

 

Ari Markle

 

 

 

Joel-Robert Orzal

Ari Markle

 

 

   

     Niko Tsigaras

 

Niko Tsigaras

Niko Tsigaras

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -156 lbs  
Winner: Peter Arbeau

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Peter Arbeau

 

 

 

     Peter Arbeau

 

    bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Peter Arbeau

 

 

 

 

 

    Joel Allen

 

 

 

     Kristopher Gonzalez

 

     Kristopher Gonzalez

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -165 lbs  
Winner: Paul Yohn

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Michael Goodman

 

 

 

 Bye

 Michael Goodman

 

 

   

 Paul Yohn

 

 Paul Yohn

 Paul Yohn

 

 

 Joseph Allen

 

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 Paul Yohn

 Andrew Rivera

 

 

 

 Kingsley Opoku

 

 

 

 

     Kingsley Opoku

 

 

   

     Dmitry Shirganov

 

 Dmitry Shirganov

     Dmitry Shirganov

 

 

 bye

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -178 lbs  
Winner: Erwin Ebelle

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Erwin Ebelle

 

 

 

     Erwin Ebelle

 

 bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Erwin Ebelle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kyshawn Smith

 

 

 

     Karim Dosso

 

 Karim Dosso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -189 lbs  
Winner: Mark MacKinnon

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Marcus Mayes

 

 

 

     Marcus Mayes

 

 bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mark MacKinnon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mark MacKinnon

 

 

 

     Mark MacKinnon

 

 Alex Robb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -215 lbs  
Winner: Simon Camaj

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Simon Camaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Simon Camaj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Anthony Iannone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division +280 lbs  
Winner: Radu Spinghel

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Radu Spinghel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women's Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -125 lbs  
Winner: Peelo Deonarain

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Peelo Deonarain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peelo Deonarain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Heather Maguire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s Muay Thai Open
Weight Division -132 lbs  
Winner: Laurel Holloway

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lindsey MacMhaolain

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laurel Holloway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laurel Holloway

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -135 lbs  
Winner: Sean Ploskina

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sean Ploskina

 

 

 

     Sean Ploskina

 

 Rogellio Castillo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sean Ploskina

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dallas Paran

 

 

 

     Dallas Paran

 

 bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -145 lbs  
Winner: Danny Mahoney

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Ken Supsic

 

 

 

     Danny Mahoney

 

     Danny Mahoney

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Danny Mahoney

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Gustavo Kiesler

 

 

 

     Gustavo Kiesler

 

     Bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -155 lbs  
Winner: Jesse Swain

1st Round

Quarter-Final

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

  Jesse Swain

 

 

 

 

Thomas Flock

Jesse Swain

 

 

 

  Scott Cox

Scott Cox

Jesse Swain

 

 

  Bye

 

Jesse Swain

 

  Marcel Dordunoo

 Marcel Dordunoo  

 

 

 

  Bye

Lewis Ketron

Marcel Dordunoo

 

 

  Lewis Ketron

 

 

 

 

  Bye

 

 

 

Jesse Swain

  Nathaniel Salva-Cruz

 

 

 

 

  Bye

Nathaniel Salva-Cruz

Ryan Mech

 

 

  Austin Jones

Ryan Mech

 

Ryan Mech

 

  Ryan Mech

 

 

 

  Tamufor Nchumuluh

Tamufor Nchumuluh     

Tamufor Nchumuluh

 

 

  Bye

Blake Taylor

 

 

 

  Jonathan Osbourne

 

 

 

 

  Blake Taylor

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -170 lbs  
Winner: Warren Stout

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

  Lee Rahrlien

     

  Bye

  Lee Rahrlien

   
       

  Warren Stout

  Warren Stout

   

  Jeremy Preston

 

  Warren Stout

 

Brian Rees

Brian Rees

  Warren Stout

  Bye

     
   

  Eric Strausser

 

  Eric Strausser

  Eric Strausser

   

  Bye

     
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -185 lbs  
Winner: Ben Brown

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

   Victor Oquendo

   
     

  Bye

   
 

  Victor Oquendo

 

Ben Brown

  Ben Brown

     
 

  Ben Brown

 

  Christopher Lewter

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Men's MMA Novice
Weight Division -205 lbs  
Winner: Jesse Watson

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

   Joe Puentes

   
     

  Jesse Watson

   
 

  Jesse Watson

 

Dale Henson

  Jesse Watson

     
 

  Dale Henson

 

  Bye

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Women’s MMA Novice
Weight Division -155 lbs  
Winner: Sijara Eubanks

Semi-final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sijara Eubanks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sijara Eubanks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victoria Ziolkowski

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Men's MMA Open
Weight Division -135 lbs  
Winner: Mike Macauley

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mike Macauley

 

 

 

     Mike Macauley

 

 bye

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Mike Macauley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Matthew Freideborn

 

 

 

     Matthew Friedeborn

 

 Albert Benjamin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




Men's MMA Open
Weight Division -155 lbs  
Winner: Nicholas Tissue

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Christopher Walker

 

 

     Christopher Walker

 

 Cory Pazcoquin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nicholas Tissue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Nicholas Tissue

 

 

 

     Nicholas Tissue

 

 Sameh Elrahimey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Men's MMA Open
Weight Division -170 lbs  
Winner: Ryan Peterson

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Eric Heegaard

 

 

 

     Ryan Peterson

 

 Ryan Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Ryan Peterson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Michael Goodman

 

 

 

     Phillip LeGrand

 

 Phillip LeGrand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Men's MMA Open
Weight Division -185 lbs  
Winner: Dwight Grant

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Dwight Grant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Dwight Grant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Ibrahim Jennai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Women's MMA Open
Weight Division -135 lbs  
Winner: Rosanna Garcia

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

       
       

   Raquel Evangelisti

     

   Bye

  Raquel Evangelisti

   

   Anneliese Khalil

 

  Raquel Evangelisti

 

   Cameron Jurkowsky

  Cameron Jurkowsky

   Rosanna Garcia

 

  Rosanna Garcia

   Bye

  Rosanna Garcia

   Lindsey MacMhaolain

 

  Rosanna Garcia

 

   Bye

 Lindsey MacMhaolain

   
       
 
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's MMA
Weight Division -115 lbs  
Winner: Steve Parsons

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

  

   
     

 

   
 

  Steve Parsons

 

 

  Steve Parsons

     
 

  James Shoppe

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's MMA
Weight Division -130 lbs  
Winner: Ryan Robert

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

 

   
     

 

   
 

  Mac Barnes

 

 

  Ryan Robert

     
 

  Ryan Robert

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's MMA
Weight Division -148 lbs  
Winner: Eugene Shepotkin

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

 

   
     

 

   
 

  Eugene Shepotkin

 

 

  Eugene Shepotkin

     
 

  Alec Weisbrot

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's MMA
Weight Division -170 lbs  
Winner: Cody Jones

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

 

   
     

 

   
 

  Vince Mosca

 

 

  Cody Jones

     
 

  Cody Jones

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -95 lbs  
Winner: Roman Leshchinskiy

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

  

   
     

 

   
 

  Ahmad Ibrahim

 

 

  Roman Leshchinskiy

     
 

  Roman Leshchinskiy

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 



Junior's K-1
Weight Division -118 lbs  
Winner: Oustin Youssef

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

  

   
     

 

   
 

  Corey Anderson

 

 

  Oustin Youssef

     
 

  Oustin Youssef

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -125 lbs  
Winner: John Nofer

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

   John Nofer

   
     

  Ryan Palentino

   
 

  John Nofer

 

Vincent Pineno

  John Nofer

     
 

  Vincent Pineno

 

  Bye

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -132 lbs  
Winner: Calder Wilson

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

  

   
     

 

   
 

  Daniel Nelson

 

 

  Calder Wilson

     
 

  Calder Wilson

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -145 lbs  
Winner: Christopher Sanchez

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

  

   
     

 

   
 

  Alec Weisbrot

 

 

  Christopher Sanchez

     
 

  Christopher Sanchez

 

 

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -150 lbs  
Winner: Ben Jacobsen

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

   Isreal Sanchez

   
     

  Robert Burge

   
 

  Isreal Sanchez

 

Bye

  Ben Jacobsen

     
 

  Ben Jacobsen

 

  Ben Jacobsen

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -160 lbs  
Winner: Jordan Decker

1st Round

Semi-Final

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

 

       
       

   Michael Stankiewicz

     

  Bye

  Michael Stankiewicz

   

   Orin Markle

 

  Jordan Decker

 

   Jordan Decker

  Jordan Decker

   Robert Paxson

 

  Jordan Decker

   Ryan Neil

  Robert Paxson

   Paul Johnson

 

  Paul Johnson

 

  Bye

 Paul Johnson

   
       
 
       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Junior's K-1
Weight Division -170 lbs  
Winner: Malik-Watson-Smith

1st Round

Final

Finalist

 

 

 

     

   Vince Mosca

   
     

  Steven Lukatsky

   
 

  Steven Lukatsky

 

  Malik-Watson-Smith

  Malik-Watson-Smith

     
 

  Malik-Watson-Smith

 

  Bye

   
     
     

 

 

 

 

 

 


Copyright ©2008 WKA USA. All rights reserved. Web Design: ChampionsWay Inc